Education
Research Interests
Publications
Work Experience
Activities
Information

Mosa Yahyazadeh

Nickname: Daniel
Birthday: 1984

Mosa Yahyazadeh



Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Tarbiat Modares University

Intrusion Detection / Prevention Laboratory
No. 6-52, Floor 5, Computer Engineering Faculty,
Tarbiat Modares University, Nasr(Gisha) Bridge, Tehran, Iran.
(Sponsored by ITIRC)

Phone: (9821) 8288-4326
Email: m [dot] yahyazadeh [AT] modares.ac.ir

Education

Research Interests

I'm interested in all aspects of network and system security. To solve practical security problems, I use networking and system techniques, as well as applied cryptography, machine learning, probability/statistics, evolutionary algorithms, information theory, etc. My current specific research interests include:

Publications

Teaching Experience

Work Experience

Activities

Last Modified 09 Feb 2013